Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Via Santa Elena  »  1900 Via Santa Elena

1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 10530
Parcel ID 728-62-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $2,720,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,181

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.304

Other Property Data for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,121,200, the tax amount paid for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $35,260.

When was 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 04/19/2024 for $2,720,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $2,720,500

Title Documents for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2024 Agreement
04/19/2024 Option
04/19/2024 Deed of Trust 05/01/2054
04/19/2024 Grant Deed
04/19/2024 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,260
Current property tax $35,181
Market value $3,121,200

Assessment History for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,121,200 1.1297 $35,260 +99.98%
2024-2025 $1,559,233 1.1308 $17,632 +315.41%
2023-2024 $372,778 1.1386 $4,244 n/a

Permits for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/11/2024
09/26/2023
04/05/2023
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Via Santa Elena, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nordstrom Elementary School 6 Public K-5 622 1.57
Spring Academy NR Private 1-12 13 1.61
Voices College-Bound Language Academy At Morgan Hill 4 Charter K-8 289 1.71
El Toro Elementary School 6 Public K-5 485 1.81
Jackson Academy Of Music And Math (Jamm) 7 Public K-8 631 1.99