Bergen County  »  07621  »  N Washington Ave  »  72 N Washington Ave

72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 90
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 02/17/2021
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,809

Lot & Building Information for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 13,534
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 13,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,001,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2021 $3,100,000
03/31/2011 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/17/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2011 - D
04/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,809
Market value $2,001,300

Assessment History for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,001,300 $2,001,300 3.738 $74,809 +5.98%
2024 $2,001,300 $2,001,300 3.527 $70,586 +3.43%
2023 $2,001,300 $2,001,300 3.41 $68,244 +1.58%
2022 $2,001,300 $2,001,300 3.357 $67,184 +1.05%
2021 $2,001,300 $2,001,300 3.322 $66,483 +0.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,450
Median age 40.7
Average household income $148,713
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 9,322
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 72 North Washington Avenue, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Short St, Bergenfield 1,040 10/18/2021
29 W Church St, Bergenfield 07/18/2001 $270,000
14 Short St, Bergenfield 2,500 05/24/2011 $350,000
410 W Main St, Bergenfield 1,532 10/21/2016 $10
35 W Church St, Bergenfield
17 Short St, Bergenfield 1,758 10/05/1999 $151,000
37-39 DE Mott Ave, Bergenfield 3,168 12/26/2008 $1
398 W Main St, Bergenfield 2,168 02/27/2019 $400,000