2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield |
| Zip code | 07621 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bergenfield Borough |
| Block | 105 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 3.28 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
- • Improvements for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1946.
What is the assessed value of 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,363,700, the tax amount paid for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $200,495.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
Access detailed property tax data for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $189,178 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,363,700 |
Assessment History for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,363,700 | $5,363,700 | 3.527 | $189,178 | +3.43% |
| 2023 | $5,363,700 | $5,363,700 | 3.41 | $182,902 | +1.58% |
| 2022 | $5,363,700 | $5,363,700 | 3.357 | $180,059 | +1.05% |
| 2021 | $5,363,700 | $5,363,700 | 3.322 | $178,182 | +0.67% |
| 2020 | $5,363,700 | $5,363,700 | 3.3 | $177,002 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 28,269 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $144,403 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,430 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $476,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $455,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield
Here are the neighbors for 2 North Franklin Avenue, Bergenfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 150 W Church St, Bergenfield | |||
| 120 W Church St, Bergenfield | 11/21/2016 | $530,000 | |
| 28 N Demarest Ave, Bergenfield | 1,655 | 06/09/2003 | |
| 33 Levitt Ave, Bergenfield | 1,574 | 06/14/2011 | $175,000 |
| 29 Levitt Ave, Bergenfield | 1,944 | 01/21/2005 | $370,000 |