130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Central, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14206 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 112.480-1-1.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Central, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Central, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 24,930 |
| Building class | Benevolent and Moral Associations (632) |
| Acreage | 0.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 130 Central, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 130 Central, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Central, Buffalo
130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1994 and has a total of 24,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,234,100, the tax amount paid for 130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $21,741.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 24 residential unit(s) and 1 commercial spaces.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Central, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Central, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 130 Central, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 130 Central, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Central, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,742 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,234,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,234,100 |
Assessment History for 130 Central, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Central, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068,293 | $1,272,000 | 9.7317 | $12,379 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $1,817,143 | $1,272,000 | 13.43 | $17,083 | n/a |
Permits for 130 Central, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 130 Central, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 21,631 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $60,867 |
| Family households | 51.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,320 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $109,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Central, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Central, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 130 Central, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 130 Central, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 Bogardus, Buffalo | 1,464 | ||
| 4 Lot Lines, Buffalo | |||
| 136 Mohr St, Buffalo | 1,454 | 09/24/2025 | $1 |