Erie County  »  14006  »  Delamater Rd  »  8123 Delamater Rd

8123 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

8123 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8123 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8123 Delamater Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 221-4-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Current property tax $8,032

Lot & Building Information for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 23.91
Frontage 610
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

What is the market value of 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006?

The current market value is $3,141,169.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $55,988
Current property tax $8,032
Market value $3,141,169
Assessed value $1,539,173

Assessment History for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,770,374 $1,496,002 36.3755 $54,418 +88.22%
2024 $2,164,483 $1,255,400 23.03 $28,912 n/a

Permits for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 8123 Delamater Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8256 Delamater Rd, Angola 1,451
9144 Lake Shore Rd, Angola 2,081 06/19/2024 $1
975 Church Rd, Angola 1,200
7500 Derby Rd, Derby 2,443