Monroe County  »  14606  »  Timber Creek Trl  »  4 Timber Creek Trl

4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.140-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Sale date 01/13/2025
Sale price $331,128
Arm's length
Property tax $4,488

Lot & Building Information for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Building sqft 1,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Spencerport

Other Property Data for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606?

4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2023 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 is $4,487.

When was 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/13/2025 for $331,128.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2025 $331,128

Title Documents for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/14/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,488
Market value $156,300
Assessed value $156,300

Assessment History for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,500 $25,800 28.7135 $741 -4.76%
2024 $31,100 $25,800 30.15 $778 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Pixley Rd, Rochester 40,075
157 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester 1,665
24 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 05/29/2024 $362,197
14 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 05/15/2024 $323,844
16 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,562
2 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,562 03/01/2024 $362,982
262 Rear Coldwater Rd, Rochester
144 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester 1,593 07/18/2023 $390,575
262 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 08/14/2024
8 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 07/15/2024
18 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,562 08/10/2023 $372,064
10 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,562 08/10/2023 $329,062
20 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 11/06/2024 $326,442
22 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 06/17/2024 $325,533
2155 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 4,232
769 Trabold Rd, Rochester 25,760
159 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester 1,593
146 Golden Oaks Way, Rochester 1,593
6 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,306 07/29/2024 $324,836
12 Timber Creek Trl, Rochester 1,562