25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14225 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 102.40-1-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
| Property tax | $22,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 23,440 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 1.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 271 ft X 392 ft |
| Frontage | 271 |
| Depth | 392 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 90% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 23,440 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225?25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,208,480.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,437 |
| Market value | $1,208,480 |
| Assessed value | $906,360 |
Assessment History for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132,950 | $906,360 | 24.7553 | $22,437 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $996,000 | $906,360 | 25.41 | $23,031 | n/a |
Permits for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,620 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $80,425 |
| Family households | 53.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,541 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.16 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $171,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $168,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 25 Anderson Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6386 Transit Rd, Depew | 358,264 | 09/11/2025 | |