58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Dumont Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.70-1-46.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $3,380 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,000 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $114,200, the tax amount paid for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617 is $3,380.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,380 |
| Market value | $136,000 |
| Assessed value | $114,200 |
Assessment History for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,100 | $114,200 | 29.6003 | $3,380 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $114,200 | $114,200 | 33.46 | $3,821 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 58 Dumont Street, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Lake Front, Rochester | 07/18/2023 |