Monroe County  »  14612  »  Greece Center Dr  »  75 Greece Center Dr

75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-4-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/28/2024
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,773

Lot & Building Information for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,474
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.97
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 265
Year built 2023
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Greece

Other Property Data for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 2,474 square feet and a current price per square foot of $869.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,014,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2024 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,740
Current property tax $16,773
Market value $1,014,800
Assessed value $619,000

Assessment History for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Greece Center Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,300 $619,000 30.2752 $18,740 +693.33%
2024 $90,000 $77,400 30.52 $2,362 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500