2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.30-3-4.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
| Property tax | $8,151 |
Lot & Building Information for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,528 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.86 |
| Frontage | 126 |
| Year built | 1923 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $279,100, the tax amount paid for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,151.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,151 |
| Market value | $457,500 |
| Assessed value | $279,100 |
Assessment History for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410,400 | $279,100 | 29.2052 | $8,151 | -2.16% |
| 2024 | $324,535 | $279,100 | 29.85 | $8,331 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 2699 Ridgeway Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 221 Deming St, Rochester | |||
| 66 Grand Teton St, Rochester | 2,634 | ||
| 149 Fairbourne Park, Rochester | |||
| 2703 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | 1,776 | ||
| 68 Grand Teton St, Rochester | 2,634 | ||
| 100 McLaughlin Rd, Rochester | |||
| 2920 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | 1,640 | ||
| 55 McLaughlin Rd, Rochester | 274,700 | ||
| 281 Deming St, Rochester | |||
| 64 Grand Teton St, Rochester | 2,634 | ||
| 2689 Ridgeway Ave, Rochester | |||
| 205 McLaughlin Rd, Rochester | 64,041 | ||
| 72 Grand Teton St, Rochester | 2,722 | ||
| 70 Grand Teton St, Rochester | 2,722 |