Monroe County  »  14624  »  International Blvd  »  150 International Blvd

150 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 International Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 147.10-1-8.421

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Property tax $14,527

Lot & Building Information for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 6.67
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Gates-Chili

Other Property Data for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

What is the market value of 150 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $575,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,527
Market value $575,100
Assessed value $563,600

Assessment History for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,600 $563,600 25.7761 $14,527 -14.54%
2024 $704,500 $563,600 30.16 $16,998 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 150 International Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 2,190
2262 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 6,666
3355 Union St, North Chili 36,360
20 Krenzer Rd, Scottsville
42 Morrison Ave, Rochester 2,137
100 International Blvd, Rochester 21,010
214 King Rd, North Chili 2,262 07/11/2023 $275,000
44 Morrison Ave, Rochester 2,137
3350 Union St, North Chili 9,800
3375 Union St, North Chili
31 Paul Rd, Rochester 4,232
200 Krenzer Rd, Scottsville 2,016
266 Stottle Rd, Scottsville 1,502
40 Morrison Ave, Rochester 2,137 10/17/2024 $1
2535 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 4,292