Bergen County  »  07621  »  S Woodside Ave  »  75 S Woodside Ave

75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 191
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 10/21/2019
Sale price $281,400
Property tax $10,884

Lot & Building Information for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,712
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1901

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1901 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,600, the tax amount paid for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $11,535.

When was 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold?

75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 08/21/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2019 $281,400
12/26/2018 $100
06/23/2005 $402,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
08/21/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2018 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2005 - D
08/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,884
Market value $308,600

Assessment History for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $308,600 $308,600 3.527 $10,884 +6.40%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 3.41 $10,230 +1.58%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 3.357 $10,071 +1.05%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 3.322 $9,966 +0.67%
2020 $300,000 $300,000 3.3 $9,900 -6.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 South Woodside Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 6 Public K-5 255 0.10
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.31
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.31
Jefferson Elementary School 9 Public K-5 284 0.52
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 346 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.36
Honiss Elementary School 7 Public K-8 616 0.90
Tenafly Middle School 9 Public 6-8 901 1.27
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 1.39
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 1.44

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.83
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 1.30
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 1.35