Bergen County  »  07621  »  Woodbine St  »  33 Woodbine St

33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 227
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Sale date 03/04/2019
Sale price $974,999
Arm's length
Property tax $21,162

Lot & Building Information for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2019 $974,999

Title Documents for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2019 - D
08/05/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
03/04/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,162
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 3.527 $21,162 +3.43%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 3.41 $20,460 +1.58%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 3.357 $20,142 +1.05%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 3.322 $19,932 +0.67%
2020 $600,000 $600,000 3.3 $19,800 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 33 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Westside Ave, Bergenfield 1,331 02/12/2016 $265,000
23 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 08/11/1997 $1
177 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 9,000 05/26/2021 $1,050,000
105-115 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 23,000 07/12/2001 $836,000
48 Lake St, Bergenfield 1,494 12/19/2017 $1
235 Woodbine St, Bergenfield
161 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 68,000 04/30/2021 $7,500,000
2 Lake St, Bergenfield
20 Lake St, Bergenfield 866 09/29/2004 $230,000