Bergen County  »  07621  »  Woodbine St  »  161 Woodbine St

161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 228
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $147,090

Lot & Building Information for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Building sqft 68,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 2.2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 68,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

The current market value is $3,935,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $147,090
Market value $3,935,000

Assessment History for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,935,000 $3,935,000 3.738 $147,090 +5.98%
2024 $3,935,000 $3,935,000 3.527 $138,787 +3.43%
2023 $3,935,000 $3,935,000 3.41 $134,184 +1.58%
2022 $3,935,000 $3,935,000 3.357 $132,098 +1.05%
2021 $3,935,000 $3,935,000 3.322 $130,721 +0.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,450
Median age 40.7
Average household income $148,713
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 9,322
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.04
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $495,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 161 Woodbine Street, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 03/11/2024 $1
51 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 11/30/2023 $550,000
160 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 06/05/2014 $1,100,000
105-115 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 23,000 07/12/2001 $836,000
55 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 10/08/2019 $555,000
177 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 9,000 05/26/2021 $1,050,000
23 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 08/11/1997 $1
140 Woodbine St, Bergenfield 11/12/2025 $906,096