Bergen County  »  07621  »  Gordon Rd  »  11 Gordon Rd

11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 285
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Property tax $9,784

Lot & Building Information for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $277,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $10,369.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/28/2019 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,784
Market value $277,400

Assessment History for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $277,400 $277,400 3.527 $9,784 +3.43%
2023 $277,400 $277,400 3.41 $9,459 +1.58%
2022 $277,400 $277,400 3.357 $9,312 +1.05%
2021 $277,400 $277,400 3.322 $9,215 +0.67%
2020 $277,400 $277,400 3.3 $9,154 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.13
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.13
French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.60
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.76
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.94
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.95
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 1.09
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 5 Public 5-8 518 1.18

Nearest high schools

Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.57
Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.82
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.94
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.95
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.95

Neighbors for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 11 Gordon Road, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 John Pl, Bergenfield 1,536 07/27/1995 $167,000
23 John Pl, Bergenfield 1,200 02/11/2003 $230,000
15 John Pl, Bergenfield 1,440 10/28/2024 $905,000
7 Gordon Rd, Bergenfield 1,328 09/10/2025 $10
280 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,335 04/05/2002 $250,000
250 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,342 12/05/2024 $430,000
11 John Pl, Bergenfield 1,967 07/08/2024 $615,000
240 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 2,404 10/16/2020 $500,000
268 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,301 08/27/1999 $158,000
264 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,287 06/29/2007 $375,000
39 John Pl, Bergenfield 2,096 07/30/2010 $435,000
31 John Pl, Bergenfield 3,168 04/28/2014 $560,000
27 John Pl, Bergenfield 720
276 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,257
272 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 2,250 06/18/2021 $770,000
238 S Prospect Ave, Bergenfield 1,772 12/30/2024 $899,900
19 John Pl, Bergenfield 3,325 12/21/2021 $985,000
49 John Pl, Bergenfield 1,440 03/21/2014 $33,737
35 John Pl, Bergenfield 2,255 08/21/2003 $285,000
10 Hallberg Ave, Bergenfield 2,508 04/21/2022 $1,100,000