Hudson County  »  07002  »  W 27th St  »  93 W 27th St

93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 170
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Sale date 03/23/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,992

Lot & Building Information for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Building sqft 1,323
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.048
Year built 1920

Other Property Data for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,323 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,400, the tax amount paid for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $11,992.

When was 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 03/23/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2024 $1
03/08/2024 $1
03/07/2024 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
05/03/2024 - R Agreement
05/03/2024 - R Power of Attorney
03/23/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
03/14/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/08/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
03/08/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
03/07/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deed Non Resident
06/12/2023 - R Agreement
06/12/2023 - R Deed - Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,992
Market value $416,400

Assessment History for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,400 $416,400 2.88 $11,992 +26.15%
2024 $340,000 $340,000 2.796 $9,506 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 West 27th Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools