191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 412 |
| Lot | 2.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Assessed at $9,575,900, the tax amount paid for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $275,785.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $275,786 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $9,575,900 |
Assessment History for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,575,900 | $9,575,900 | 2.88 | $275,786 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $9,575,900 | $9,575,900 | 2.796 | $267,742 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 191 Lefante Way, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 126 W 54th St, Bayonne | |||
| 95 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,964 | 03/23/2024 | $1 |
| 92 W 45th St, Bayonne | |||
| 154 Avenue E, Bayonne City | 03/01/2023 | $1 | |
| 225 Chosin Few Way, Bayonne | |||
| 175 W 7th St, Bayonne | |||
| 731-737 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne City | |||
| 90 W 45th St, Bayonne | |||
| 717-719 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne City | |||
| 176 Avenue E, Bayonne City | 01/31/2025 | $1 | |
| 155 Goldsborough Dr, Bayonne | 04/04/2025 | ||
| 128 W 54th St, Bayonne | |||
| 93 W 27th St, Bayonne | 1,323 | 03/23/2024 | $1 |
| 285 Broadway, Bayonne City | |||
| 425-429 Avenue C, Bayonne | |||
| 94-96 W 28th St, Bayonne |