619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07060 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 111 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Van Wyck Brooks |
Sales & Tax Overview for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
| Property tax | $12,978 |
Lot & Building Information for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
| Building sqft | 3,800 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $145,400, the tax amount paid for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $12,978.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,978 |
| Market value | $145,400 |
Assessment History for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,400 | $145,400 | 8.926 | $12,978 | +2.22% |
| 2024 | $145,400 | $145,400 | 8.732 | $12,696 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619-621 South 2nd Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union County Teams Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 334 | 0.23 |
| Washington Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 649 | 0.33 |
| Cresthaven Academy Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 532 | 0.34 |
| Harvest Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-2, 6-7 | 0 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 0.48 |
| Queen City Academy Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 403 | 0.52 |