155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07060 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 317 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Assessed at $1,900,000, the tax amount paid for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $169,594.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $169,594 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,900,000 |
Assessment History for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | 8.926 | $169,594 | +2.22% |
| 2024 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | 8.732 | $165,908 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield
Here are the neighbors for 155-171 East Front Street, Plainfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1369 South Ave, Plainfield | |||
| 619-621 S 2nd St, Plainfield | 3,800 | ||
| 1030 Plainfield Ave, Plainfield City | |||
| 327 W Front St, Plainfield | 23,364 | 03/17/2023 | $1 |
| 1167 Myrtle Ave, Plainfield | 1,807 | 12/13/2023 | $510,000 |
| 291 Colonial Pl, Plainfield | 720 | 02/28/2023 | $1 |
| 307-309 W Front St, Plainfield | 03/17/2023 | $1 | |
| 1040 Plainfield Ave, Plainfield | |||
| 321 E 3rd St, Plainfield | |||
| 321 Lee Pl, Plainfield | 1,498 | ||
| 1324 Columbia Ave, Plainfield | 792 | ||
| 109-127 Central Ave, Plainfield City | 07/19/2023 | $1 | |
| 127 Berkeley Ter, Plainfield | 1,451 | 07/12/2022 | $474,900 |
| 301-305 W Front St, Plainfield |