1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07062 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 624 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Year built | 2023 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 was built in 2023.
What is the assessed value of 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,620,000, the tax amount paid for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062 is $144,601.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, NJ 07062. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $144,601 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,620,000 |
Assessment History for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620,000 | $1,620,000 | 8.926 | $144,601 | +2.22% |
| 2024 | $1,620,000 | $1,620,000 | 8.732 | $141,458 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield
Here are the neighbors for 1369 South Avenue, Plainfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1030 Plainfield Ave, Plainfield City | |||
| 327 W Front St, Plainfield | 23,364 | 03/17/2023 | $1 |
| 291 Colonial Pl, Plainfield | 720 | 02/28/2023 | $1 |
| 307-309 W Front St, Plainfield | 03/17/2023 | $1 | |
| 1040 Plainfield Ave, Plainfield | |||
| 321 E 3rd St, Plainfield | |||
| 1324 Columbia Ave, Plainfield | 792 | ||
| 155-171 E Front St, Plainfield | |||
| 127 Berkeley Ter, Plainfield | 1,451 | 07/12/2022 | $474,900 |
| 301-305 W Front St, Plainfield |