Essex County  »  07039  »  Passaic Ave  »  136 Passaic Ave

136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston
Zip code 07039
County Essex
Municipality Livingston Township
Block 6101
Lot 25.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Property tax $80,992

Lot & Building Information for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.64
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

• • Improvements for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

How many square feet does 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039?

136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - R Mortgage
04/10/2025 - R Mortgage
04/13/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Easement
10/26/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Lot Consolidation Deed
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, NJ 07039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $80,992
Market value $3,200,000

Assessment History for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.531 $80,992 +3.48%
2024 $3,200,000 $3,200,000 2.446 $78,272 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston

Here are the neighbors for 136 Passaic Avenue, Livingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Meadowbrook Rd, Livingston Twp 2,541 03/29/2024
630 Route 10, Livingston Twp
23 Harvest Ln, Livingston Twp 3,108 09/22/2025
113 Meadowbrook Rd, Livingston Twp 1,874 12/13/2023
8 Peach Tree Hill Rd, Livingston 293,888
36 E Northfield Rd, Livingston 4,768
644 Route 10, Livingston Twp
25 Harvest Ln, Livingston Twp 3,108 08/25/2025