35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07102 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 884 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.199 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Assessed at $1,534,700, the tax amount paid for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark, NJ 07102 is $61,372.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $61,373 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,534,700 |
Assessment History for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534,700 | $1,534,700 | 3.999 | $61,373 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $1,534,700 | $1,534,700 | 3.803 | $58,365 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 35-41 East Kinney Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1082 Mayor Gibson, Newark City | |||
| 786-802 Summer Ave, Newark | 02/17/2026 | ||
| 13 Pennington St, Newark | |||
| 2169 MC Carter Hwy, Newark | |||
| 76 Orchard St, Newark City | 859 | ||
| 72 Orchard St, Newark City | 859 | ||
| 31-33 E Kinney St, Newark | |||
| 1002 Broad St, Newark | 47,645 | ||
| 7 1/2 Cottage St, Newark City | |||
| 11 Pennington St, Newark | |||
| 70-84 Tiffany Blvd, Newark | 11/24/2025 | $407,000 | |
| 63 Winthrop St, Newark | 12/28/2023 | $1 | |
| 61 Winthrop St, Newark | 12/28/2023 | $1 | |
| 19-31 Pennington St, Newark | |||
| 74 Orchard St, Newark City | 859 | ||
| 1080 Mayor Gibson, Newark City | |||
| 1078 Mayor Gibson, Newark City | |||
| 15-17 Pennington St, Newark | |||
| 89 Tiffany Blvd, Newark | 07/21/2025 | $210,000 | |
| 2107-2143 McCarter Hwy, Newark |