19-31 Pennington Street, Newark, NJ 07102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07102 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 893 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Assessed at $5,827,400, the tax amount paid for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark, NJ 07102 is $233,037.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark, NJ 07102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $233,038 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,827,400 |
Assessment History for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827,400 | $5,827,400 | 3.999 | $233,038 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $5,827,400 | $5,827,400 | 3.803 | $221,616 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 19-31 Pennington Street, Newark.