Bergen County  »  07621  »  MC Dermott Pl  »  50 MC Dermott Pl

50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 343
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Sale date 09/25/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,384

Lot & Building Information for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Building sqft 9,061
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.519

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

How many sq. ft. does 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 9,061 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the market value of 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

The current market value is $1,145,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2020 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,384
Market value $1,145,000

Assessment History for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,145,000 $1,145,000 3.527 $40,384 +3.43%
2023 $1,145,000 $1,145,000 3.41 $39,045 +1.58%
2022 $1,145,000 $1,145,000 3.357 $38,438 +1.05%
2021 $1,145,000 $1,145,000 3.322 $38,037 +0.67%
2020 $1,145,000 $1,145,000 3.3 $37,785 -20.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 50 MC Dermott Place, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield 34,500 07/14/1995
51 New Bridge Rd, Bergenfield 12/21/1998 $315,570
23 North St, Bergenfield
15 North St, Bergenfield 02/06/2019 $625,000
44 Hill Pl, Bergenfield 1,723 10/25/2011 $1
16 W Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 2,350 10/25/2011 $1
27 North St, Bergenfield 11/14/2007 $20,000
10 Trinity CT, Bergenfield 2,394 06/29/2020 $681,500
12 Trinity CT, Bergenfield 3,226 03/10/2003 $375,000