Bergen County  »  07621  »  New Bridge Rd  »  33 New Bridge Rd

33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 345
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Property tax $103,479

Lot & Building Information for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Building sqft 34,500
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.197

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

How many square feet does 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 has a total of 34,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

The current market value is $2,933,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,479
Market value $2,933,900

Assessment History for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,933,900 $2,933,900 3.527 $103,479 +3.43%
2023 $2,933,900 $2,933,900 3.41 $100,046 +1.58%
2022 $2,933,900 $2,933,900 3.357 $98,491 +1.05%
2021 $2,933,900 $2,933,900 3.322 $97,464 +0.67%
2020 $2,933,900 $2,933,900 3.3 $96,819 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 33 New Bridge Road, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Warren St, Bergenfield 1,367 04/13/2003 $314,000
50 MC Dermott Pl, Bergenfield 9,061 09/25/2020 $1,300,000
23 North St, Bergenfield
15 North St, Bergenfield 02/06/2019 $625,000
27 North St, Bergenfield 11/14/2007 $20,000
16 W Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 2,350 10/25/2011 $1
44 Hill Pl, Bergenfield 1,723 10/25/2011 $1
19 Foster St, Bergenfield
18 Warren St, Bergenfield 2,150 11/25/2002 $421,000