Bergen County  »  07621  »  Beechwood St  »  76 Beechwood St

76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 347
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Property tax $10,394

Lot & Building Information for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1936

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family Dwellin Zone (R5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621?

76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,700, the tax amount paid for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $11,015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,394
Market value $294,700

Assessment History for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,700 $294,700 3.527 $10,394 +3.43%
2023 $294,700 $294,700 3.41 $10,049 +1.58%
2022 $294,700 $294,700 3.357 $9,893 +1.05%
2021 $294,700 $294,700 3.322 $9,790 +0.67%
2020 $294,700 $294,700 3.3 $9,725 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hoover Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 263 0.13
Hoover Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 263 0.13
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.57
Yeshivat Noam School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.57
Lincoln Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 406 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Roy W Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 840 0.57
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.77
Yeshivat He'atid NR Private PK-8 538 0.84
J E Dismus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 541 0.92
Sinai School NR Private 0 0.92

Nearest high schools

Maayanot Yeshiva High School For Girls NR Private 9-12 325 0.59
Torah Academy Of Bergen County NR Private 9-12 327 0.77
Karasick Shalem High School At Tabc NR Private 28 0.77
Sinai High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 15 0.79
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 0.91

Neighbors for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 76 Beechwood Street, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 08/16/2022 $775,000
369 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 12/20/2010 $610,000
363 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 03/15/2007 $1
70 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,740
388 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield
29 Sylvan Ave, Bergenfield 1,530 10/04/2013 $285,000
18 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 1,555 05/22/2003 $1
359 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 01/31/2012 $620,000
392 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 08/16/2022 $775,000
372-378 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 07/21/2023 $1
355 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 11/15/2021 $660,000
14 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 1,934 05/15/2023 $725,000
68 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,524 05/10/2016 $375,000
74 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,263 12/28/2017 $310,000
72 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,248 03/07/2002
387 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 03/28/2025 $1,725,000
375 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 6,186 03/28/2025 $1,325,000
384 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 11/22/2011 $1
380 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 2,472 02/16/2005 $390,000
21 Sylvan Ave, Bergenfield 1,608