Bergen County  »  07621  »  S Washington Ave  »  369 S Washington Ave

369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield
Zip code 07621
County Bergen
Municipality Bergenfield Borough
Block 347
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Sale date 12/20/2010
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,573

Lot & Building Information for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

• • Improvements for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

When was 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 built?

369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was built in 1965.

What is the assessed value of 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,000, the tax amount paid for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 is $23,923.

When was 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 last sold and what was the last sale price?

369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 was last sold in 12/20/2010 for $610,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2010 $610,000

Title Documents for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2010 - D
12/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2008 - D
03/11/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Access detailed property tax data for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, NJ 07621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,573
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $640,000 $640,000 3.527 $22,573 +3.43%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 3.41 $21,824 +1.58%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 3.357 $21,485 +1.05%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 3.322 $21,261 +0.67%
2020 $640,000 $640,000 3.3 $21,120 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,269
Median age 40
Average household income $144,403
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 9,430
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield

Here are the neighbors for 369 South Washington Avenue, Bergenfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 2,089 05/20/1994 $170,000
363 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 03/15/2007 $1
70 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,740
18 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 1,555 05/22/2003 $1
35 Sylvan Ave, Bergenfield 2,024 08/07/2003
29 Sylvan Ave, Bergenfield 1,530 10/04/2013 $285,000
359 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 01/31/2012 $620,000
392 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 08/16/2022 $775,000
355 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 11/15/2021 $660,000
14 E Englewood Ave, Bergenfield 1,934 05/15/2023 $725,000
68 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,524 05/10/2016 $375,000
71 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,267 10/28/2002 $1
76 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,732
74 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,263 12/28/2017 $310,000
72 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,248 03/07/2002
69 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,631
375 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 6,186 03/28/2025 $1,325,000
387 S Washington Ave, Bergenfield 03/28/2025 $1,725,000
75 Beechwood St, Bergenfield 1,413 06/27/2007 $360,000
21 Sylvan Ave, Bergenfield 1,608