Monmouth County  »  08730  »  S Tamarack Dr  »  4 S Tamarack Dr

4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 104.01
Lot 7.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Sale date 05/30/2025
Sale price $1,759,900
Arm's length
Property tax $3,789

Lot & Building Information for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Building sqft 3,572
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.631

Other Property Data for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

• • Improvements for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 3,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $492.

What is the market value of 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2025 $1,759,900
10/06/2023 $1,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 South Tamarack Drive, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2025 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/06/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date