3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 104.01 |
| Lot | 7.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
| Sale date | 01/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,983,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
| Building sqft | 4,020 |
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.26 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
- • Improvements for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
This Vacant Land (1) located at 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 4,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $493.
What is the market value of 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730?The current market value is $369,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,449 |
| Market value | $369,800 |
Assessment History for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 North Tamarack Drive, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369,800 | $369,800 | 1.203 | $4,449 | -25.26% |
| 2024 | $479,600 | $479,600 | 1.241 | $5,952 | n/a |