8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth |
| Zip code | 07758 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 539 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
- • Improvements for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
Assessed at $358,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 is $7,583.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,584 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $358,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358,400 | $358,400 | 2.116 | $7,584 | +28.63% |
| 2024 | $358,400 | $358,400 | 1.645 | $5,896 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Charles Street, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |