7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Sea Bright Borough |
| Block | 34 |
| Lot | 3.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $4,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,327 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,344 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.135 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
This Residential (2) located at 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 2,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,603,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $7,999.
When was 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 09/17/2024 for $4,150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,327 |
| Market value | $1,603,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Mountain View Way, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 1.24 |
| Highlands School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 1.24 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 0.46 |
| Our Lady Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.73 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 1.95 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Hudson Reg School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 296 | 0.46 |
| Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 876 | 2.15 |
| Red Bank Reg High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,195 | 4.47 |
| Marine Academy of Science and Technology | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 266 | 4.76 |
| Red Bank Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 915 | 5.64 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.