Bergen County  »  07603  »  E Fort Lee Rd  »  3-5 E Fort Lee Rd

3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 41
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,675

Lot & Building Information for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building sqft 6,597
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

How many sq. ft. does 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 has a total of 6,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

The current market value is $987,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $500,000
07/27/1972 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2020 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/26/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
07/27/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,675
Market value $987,300

Assessment History for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $987,300 $987,300 2.398 $23,675 +3.18%
2024 $987,300 $987,300 2.324 $22,945 +11.95%
2023 $477,300 $477,300 4.294 $20,495 +1.63%
2022 $477,300 $477,300 4.225 $20,166 +2.10%
2021 $477,300 $477,300 4.138 $19,751 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,360
Median age 42.4
Average household income $139,616
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 3,402
Owner occupied units 67.4%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $536,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 3-5 East Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Preston St, Bogota 1,946 08/28/2019 $360,000
9 E Fort Lee Rd, Bogota
286 Leonia Ave, Bogota 2,666 01/05/2017 $1
302 Leonia Ave, Bogota 1,871 03/28/2016 $229,000
24 Preston St, Bogota 1,610 10/29/1987 $140,000
36 Preston St, Bogota 1,112 05/15/2007 $345,000
50 3rd Pl, Bogota 1,680 12/09/2020 $1
58 3rd Pl, Bogota 1,342 06/29/1990 $137,000
20 Preston St, Bogota 1,440 07/14/2023 $465,000
40 Preston St, Bogota 1,365