Bergen County  »  07603  »  River Rd  »  310 River Rd

310 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

310 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 River Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 64.01
Lot 6.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 River Road, Bogota

Sale date 12/30/2009
Sale price $97,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,046

Lot & Building Information for 310 River Road, Bogota

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.121

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 310 River Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 310 River Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 River Road, Bogota

What is the market value of 310 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

The current market value is $174,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 River Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 River Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2009 $97,000

Title Documents for 310 River Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2009 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 River Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 310 River Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,046
Market value $174,100

Assessment History for 310 River Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 River Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $174,100 $174,100 2.324 $4,046 -36.85%
2023 $149,200 $149,200 4.294 $6,407 +1.63%
2022 $149,200 $149,200 4.225 $6,304 +2.10%
2021 $149,200 $149,200 4.138 $6,174 +1.60%
2020 $149,200 $149,200 4.073 $6,077 +1.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 River Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 River Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.04
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.53
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.53
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.52
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.53
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.64
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.67
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.68

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.53
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.67
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 1.04