Bergen County  »  07603  »  W Fort Lee Rd  »  151 W Fort Lee Rd

151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 64.01
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,242

Lot & Building Information for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

• • Improvements for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603?

151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $675,000
06/06/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/14/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2008 - D
06/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,242
Market value $698,900

Assessment History for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $698,900 $698,900 2.324 $16,242 -33.56%
2023 $569,300 $569,300 4.294 $24,446 +1.63%
2022 $569,300 $569,300 4.225 $24,053 +2.10%
2021 $569,300 $569,300 4.138 $23,558 +1.60%
2020 $569,300 $569,300 4.073 $23,188 +1.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,110
Median age 42
Average household income $129,677
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 3,125
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 151 West Fort Lee Road, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
296 River Rd, Bogota 2,428 12/18/2020 $399,999
300 River Rd, Bogota 12/30/2009 $42,000
141 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 1,862
280 Larch Ave, Bogota 3,038 02/05/1993
316 River Rd, Bogota
297 River Rd, Bogota 1,914 08/23/1996 $100,000
291 River Rd, Bogota 2,104 04/05/2001 $239,900
310 River Rd, Bogota 12/30/2009 $97,000
320 River Rd, Bogota 1,151
304 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,942 07/21/2020 $630,000
294 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,397 04/18/1994 $135,000