280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information
280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota |
| Zip code | 07603 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Bogota Borough |
| Block | 65 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
| Property tax | $20,136 |
Lot & Building Information for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
| Building sqft | 3,038 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.366 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
- • Improvements for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1890 and has a total of 3,038 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $839,700, the tax amount paid for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $20,136.
When was 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 last sold?280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603 was last sold in 02/05/1993.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
Access detailed property tax data for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,136 |
| Market value | $839,700 |
Assessment History for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839,700 | $839,700 | 2.398 | $20,136 | +3.18% |
| 2024 | $839,700 | $839,700 | 2.324 | $19,515 | -18.28% |
| 2023 | $556,100 | $556,100 | 4.294 | $23,879 | +1.63% |
| 2022 | $556,100 | $556,100 | 4.225 | $23,495 | +2.10% |
| 2021 | $556,100 | $556,100 | 4.138 | $23,011 | +1.60% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 9,360 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $139,616 |
| Family households | 68.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,402 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.74 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $536,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $443,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota
Here are the neighbors for 280 Larch Avenue, Bogota.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota | 2,146 | 06/10/2022 | $1 |
| 301 Orchard Ter, Bogota | 2,039 | 08/20/1964 | |
| 315 Orchard Ter, Bogota | 2,102 | 01/05/2021 | $475,000 |
| 99 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota | 3,391 | 06/07/2004 | $1 |
| 294 Larch Ave, Bogota | 2,397 | 04/18/1994 | $135,000 |
| 304 Larch Ave, Bogota | 2,942 | 07/21/2020 | $630,000 |