Bergen County  »  07603  »  Orchard Ter  »  295 Orchard Ter

295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota
Zip code 07603
County Bergen
Municipality Bogota Borough
Block 65
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Property tax $13,290

Lot & Building Information for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Building sqft 1,776
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

• • Improvements for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603?

295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554,200, the tax amount paid for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603 is $13,289.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, NJ 07603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,290
Market value $554,200

Assessment History for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $554,200 $554,200 2.398 $13,290 +3.18%
2024 $554,200 $554,200 2.324 $12,880 +10.64%
2023 $271,100 $271,100 4.294 $11,641 +1.63%
2022 $271,100 $271,100 4.225 $11,454 +2.10%
2021 $271,100 $271,100 4.138 $11,218 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lillian M. Steen Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 326 0.06
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.44
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.44
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.44
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.46
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.62
Padre Pio Academy NR Private PK, K-8 205 0.72
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.76

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.46
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 0.76
Bergen County Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 120 1.12
Hackensack High School 3 Public 9-12 1,745 1.16
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.31

Neighbors for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota

Here are the neighbors for 295 Orchard Terrace, Bogota.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Orchard Ter, Bogota 2,039 08/20/1964
315 Orchard Ter, Bogota 2,102 01/05/2021 $475,000
103 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 2,146 06/10/2022 $1
99 W Fort Lee Rd, Bogota 3,391 06/07/2004 $1
280 Larch Ave, Bogota 3,038 02/05/1993
327 Orchard Ter, Bogota 1,907 01/18/2024 $670,000
68 W Main St, Bogota 01/08/2019 $250,000
78 W Main St, Bogota 9,327 04/17/2008 $1
62 W Main St, Bogota 05/21/2010 $883,000
58 W Main St, Bogota 06/02/2000 $170,000
294 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,397 04/18/1994 $135,000
304 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,942 07/21/2020 $630,000
311 Orchard Ter, Bogota 1,743 10/30/2002 $300,000
289 Orchard Ter, Bogota 2,809 03/10/2016 $376,000
308 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,230 10/31/2013 $379,000
305 Orchard Ter, Bogota 2,168 04/28/2021 $475,000
321 Orchard Ter, Bogota 2,070 08/07/2007 $1
290 Larch Ave, Bogota 1,512 08/07/1998 $165,000
300 Larch Ave, Bogota 2,307 09/27/2014 $275,000
285 Orchard Ter, Bogota 06/25/2025 $2,193,700