Bergen County  »  07072  »  Industrial Rd  »  550 Industrial Rd

550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 2
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $1
Property tax $70,634

Lot & Building Information for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 29,705
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.5
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

How many square feet does 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 29,705 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,252,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $1
06/03/2008 $752,950
05/02/1994 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
07/24/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2008 - D
07/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,634
Market value $4,252,500

Assessment History for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,050,000 $4,050,000 1.661 $67,271 +12.99%
2023 $3,619,200 $3,619,200 1.645 $59,536 +6.54%
2022 $3,310,600 $3,310,600 1.688 $55,883 +3.77%
2021 $2,970,400 $2,970,400 1.813 $53,853 +2.14%
2020 $2,970,400 $2,970,400 1.775 $52,725 +1.91%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 550 Industrial Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 68,283 05/17/2000 $2,650,000
675 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 12/16/1994 $2,450,000
204 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,595 08/26/2020 $451,000
216 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,805
200 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 2,160
326 Garden St, Carlstadt 18,955 03/19/2019
500 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 69,321 11/09/2020 $12,831,630
643-647 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 06/12/2000 $400,000
600 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 74,020 05/19/2022 $469,000