Bergen County  »  07072  »  Industrial Rd  »  500 Industrial Rd

500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 2
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $12,831,630
Arm's length
Property tax $159,767

Lot & Building Information for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 69,321
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 69,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,618,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

500 Industrial Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/25/2024
Last updated 03/19/2026
Lot size 2.8 Acre

500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt near Paterson Ave• 66,364 SF on 2.8 acres • 2,150 SF available office space • 10 loading docks w/levelers (6 ext/4 int) • 30’x30’ columns • 20’ clear height • 800a/120 - 280v heavy power • .5 acre lot with 33 car spaces • Inquire about lease rate

View Listing

Brokers

William Ericksen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
66364 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 66,364 William Ericksen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 500 Industrial Rd
500 Industrial Rd
500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 66364 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $12,831,630
12/26/2014 $1
08/22/1996 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
08/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2020 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/26/2014 - D
08/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $159,767
Market value $9,618,700

Assessment History for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,595,700 $8,595,700 1.661 $142,775 +0.97%
2023 $8,595,700 $8,595,700 1.645 $141,399 +12.63%
2022 $7,437,700 $7,437,700 1.688 $125,548 +10.82%
2021 $6,248,600 $6,248,600 1.813 $113,287 +2.14%
2020 $6,248,600 $6,248,600 1.775 $110,913 +2.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 500 Industrial Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 68,283 05/17/2000 $2,650,000
675 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 12/16/1994 $2,450,000
204 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,595 08/26/2020 $451,000
216 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,805
550 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 29,705 07/11/2013 $1
200 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 2,160
326 Garden St, Carlstadt 18,955 03/19/2019
643-647 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 06/12/2000 $400,000
600 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 74,020 05/19/2022 $469,000