Bergen County  »  07072  »  Industrial Rd  »  585 Industrial Rd

585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 3
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $13,580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $127,794

Lot & Building Information for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.39
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,693,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

585 Industrial Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/14/2026
Last updated 05/17/2026

Total Size: 52,161 SF on 2.39 Acres Column Spacing: 26' × 37' Ceiling Height: 25' Loading Docks: 6 Construction Type: Steel internal frame, metal roof deck Power: 800 Amps Sprinkler: Wet Lighting: HID Heating: Gas Parking: 18 Occupancy: 4/1/2026 Asking Lease Rate: Call for Pricing

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Jack Bizub
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 52,161 Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Jack Bizub
587 Industrial Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/29/2026
Last updated 05/17/2026

Total Size: 57,000 SF on 2.62 Acres Sprinkler: Wet Column Spacing: 26' × 37' Lighting: HID Ceiling Height: 25' Heating: Gas Loading Docks: 4 Parking: 26 Construction Type: Steel internal frame, metal roof deck Occupancy: 7/1/2026 Power 800 Amps Asking Lease Rate: Call for Pricing

View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Jack Bizub
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 57,000 Thomas Tucci
Torsten Thaler
Jack Bizub
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 585 Industrial Road
585 Industrial Road
585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 52161 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $13,580,000
07/30/2004 $168,413
03/11/2003 $5,525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2004 - D
08/10/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $127,794
Market value $7,693,800

Assessment History for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,961,100 $6,961,100 1.661 $115,624 +13.47%
2023 $6,194,200 $6,194,200 1.645 $101,895 +6.54%
2022 $5,666,000 $5,666,000 1.688 $95,642 +18.47%
2021 $4,453,000 $4,453,000 1.813 $80,733 +2.14%
2020 $4,453,000 $4,453,000 1.775 $79,041 +3.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,343
Median age 44
Average household income $116,583
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,639
Owner occupied units 61.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 585 Industrial Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
611 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 41,768
645 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 9,181 12/23/2020 $1,200,000
216 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,805
204 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 1,595 08/26/2020 $451,000
675 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt 12/16/1994 $2,450,000
754 Garden St, Carlstadt 980 12/19/2020 $288,500
734 Garden St, Carlstadt 1,637 05/20/2009 $385,000
200 Floral Ln, Carlstadt 2,160
738 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,716 03/22/2020
587 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 58,074 04/24/2025 $14,170,000