515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 49 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 04/03/2002 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,506 |
Lot & Building Information for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 1,272 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.014
|
| Year built | 1984 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $381,600, the tax amount paid for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $6,506.
When was 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 04/03/2002 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2002 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,506 |
| Market value | $381,600 |
Assessment History for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381,600 | $381,600 | 1.705 | $6,506 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $374,600 | $374,600 | 1.661 | $6,222 | +12.27% |
| 2023 | $336,900 | $336,900 | 1.645 | $5,542 | +3.96% |
| 2022 | $315,800 | $315,800 | 1.688 | $5,331 | -1.00% |
| 2021 | $297,000 | $297,000 | 1.813 | $5,385 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 D Division Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlstadt Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.25 |
| Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 215 | 0.48 |
| Lincoln School | 9 | Public | 4-5 | 152 | 0.52 |
| WOOD-RIDGE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 244 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Ridge High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 530 | 0.87 |
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.99 |