Bergen County  »  07072  »  13th St  »  338-340 13th St

338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 110
Lot 2
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/07/2011
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,215

Lot & Building Information for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 13,910
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 13,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,417,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2011 $1,260,000
06/24/2010 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2011 - D
12/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,215
Market value $2,417,300

Assessment History for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,417,300 $2,417,300 1.705 $41,215 +9.98%
2024 $2,256,100 $2,256,100 1.661 $37,474 +15.51%
2023 $1,972,100 $1,972,100 1.645 $32,441 +6.54%
2022 $1,803,900 $1,803,900 1.688 $30,450 +6.57%
2021 $1,576,000 $1,576,000 1.813 $28,573 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 338-340 13th Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 13th St, Carlstadt Boro 07/29/2011 $2,103,665
314 16th St, Carlstadt 24,644 07/14/2015 $2,400,000
328-338 Route 17 S, Carlstadt 07/17/2006 $365,000
200 Broad St, Carlstadt 16,381 09/04/2008 $1,750,000
354 13th St, Carlstadt 8,201 06/16/2009 $512,500
334 12th St, Carlstadt 01/08/2009 $550,000
262 Broad St, Carlstadt 07/05/1994 $325,000
300 13th St, Carlstadt 10,606 07/29/2011 $2,103,665
316 12th St, Carlstadt 20,399 06/17/2024 $1
336 12th St, Carlstadt 01/08/2009 $550,000
283 Hoboken Rd, Carlstadt 03/11/2019 $75,000
319 13th St, Carlstadt Boro 12/28/2005 $825,000
318-322 Route 17SS, Carlstadt 02/15/2006 $1
355 13th St, Carlstadt 10/07/2025 $2,755,000
315 14th St, Carlstadt 6,901 09/29/2000 $341,420
291 Hoboken Rd, Carlstadt 03/07/2023 $300,000