319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, NJ Property Information
319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 111 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
| Sale date | 12/28/2005 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,255 |
Lot & Building Information for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
| Building class | Truck Terminal (790) |
| Acreage | 0.849 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
- • Improvements for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, NJ was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,188,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2005 | $825,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,255 |
| Market value | $1,188,000 |
Assessment History for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188,000 | $1,188,000 | 1.705 | $20,255 | +8.69% |
| 2024 | $1,122,000 | $1,122,000 | 1.661 | $18,636 | +4.52% |
| 2023 | $1,083,900 | $1,083,900 | 1.645 | $17,830 | +6.53% |
| 2022 | $991,500 | $991,500 | 1.688 | $16,737 | -1.85% |
| 2021 | $940,500 | $940,500 | 1.813 | $17,051 | +2.14% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro
Here are the neighbors for 319 13th Street, Carlstadt Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 16th St, Carlstadt | 24,644 | 07/14/2015 | $2,400,000 |
| 308 13th St, Carlstadt Boro | 07/29/2011 | $2,103,665 | |
| 200 Broad St, Carlstadt | 16,381 | 09/04/2008 | $1,750,000 |
| 338-340 13th St, Carlstadt | 13,910 | 11/07/2011 | $1,260,000 |
| 354 13th St, Carlstadt | 8,201 | 06/16/2009 | $512,500 |
| 334 12th St, Carlstadt | 01/08/2009 | $550,000 | |
| 335 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt | 01/21/2016 | $100 | |
| 300 13th St, Carlstadt | 10,606 | 07/29/2011 | $2,103,665 |
| 316 12th St, Carlstadt | 20,399 | 06/17/2024 | $1 |
| 315 14th St, Carlstadt | 6,901 | 09/29/2000 | $341,420 |
| 316-326 19th St, Carlstadt | 5,797 | ||
| 355 13th St, Carlstadt | 10/07/2025 | $2,755,000 | |
| 180 Broad St, Carlstadt | 15,151 | 02/09/2016 | $2,310,000 |
| 125 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt | 5,170 | ||
| 333 16th St, Carlstadt | 8,724 | 11/21/2023 | $1 |
| 335 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt | 8,243 | 07/31/2015 | $525,000 |
| 220 Broad St, Carlstadt | 5,424 | 06/24/2005 | $775,000 |
| 339 13th St, Carlstadt | 10/07/2025 | $2,755,000 | |