125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 118 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
| Property tax | $12,788 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 5,170 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 5,170 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,788 |
| Market value | $750,000 |
Assessment History for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750,000 | $750,000 | 1.705 | $12,788 | +8.05% |
| 2024 | $712,500 | $712,500 | 1.661 | $11,835 | +4.52% |
| 2023 | $688,300 | $688,300 | 1.645 | $11,323 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $629,600 | $629,600 | 1.688 | $10,628 | +0.81% |
| 2021 | $581,500 | $581,500 | 1.813 | $10,543 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 125 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 16th St, Carlstadt | 24,644 | 07/14/2015 | $2,400,000 |
| 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt | 960 | 01/07/2010 | $1 |
| 70 Broad St, Carlstadt | 54,872 | ||
| 200 Broad St, Carlstadt | 16,381 | 09/04/2008 | $1,750,000 |
| 316 20th St, Carlstadt | 14,947 | 11/21/2014 | $825,000 |
| 335 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt | 01/21/2016 | $100 | |
| 325 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt | 10/01/1997 | $1,825,000 | |
| 319 13th St, Carlstadt Boro | 12/28/2005 | $825,000 | |
| 111 20th St, Carlstadt | 26,022 | 08/26/2002 | $1 |
| 333 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt Boro | 01/06/1995 | $1,250,000 | |
| 316-326 19th St, Carlstadt | 5,797 | ||
| 315 14th St, Carlstadt | 6,901 | 09/29/2000 | $341,420 |