Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson PLK Rd  »  335 Paterson PLK Rd

335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 117
Lot 4
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,766

Lot & Building Information for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 8,243
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 8,243 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,276,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $525,000
03/30/2012 $300,000
09/05/2007 $765,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
09/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/30/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,766
Market value $1,276,600

Assessment History for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,276,600 $1,276,600 1.705 $21,766 +8.35%
2024 $1,209,400 $1,209,400 1.661 $20,088 +17.58%
2023 $1,038,600 $1,038,600 1.645 $17,085 +6.54%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 1.688 $16,036 +30.88%
2021 $675,800 $675,800 1.813 $12,252 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 335 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 16th St, Carlstadt 24,644 07/14/2015 $2,400,000
337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt 960 01/07/2010 $1
70 Broad St, Carlstadt 54,872
200 Broad St, Carlstadt 16,381 09/04/2008 $1,750,000
316 20th St, Carlstadt 14,947 11/21/2014 $825,000
335 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 01/21/2016 $100
325 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 10/01/1997 $1,825,000
319 13th St, Carlstadt Boro 12/28/2005 $825,000
316-326 19th St, Carlstadt 5,797
111 20th St, Carlstadt 26,022 08/26/2002 $1
333 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt Boro 01/06/1995 $1,250,000
315 14th St, Carlstadt 6,901 09/29/2000 $341,420
125 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 5,170
331 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt Boro 11/15/2022 $350,000
180 Broad St, Carlstadt 15,151 02/09/2016 $2,310,000
333 16th St, Carlstadt 8,724 11/21/2023 $1