Bergen County  »  07072  »  Broad St  »  180 Broad St

180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 115
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Sale date 02/09/2016
Sale price $2,310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,076

Lot & Building Information for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Building sqft 15,151
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.245
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 15,151 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,051,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2016 $2,310,000
11/20/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2008 - D
12/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,076
Market value $4,051,400

Assessment History for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,051,400 $4,051,400 1.705 $69,076 +10.35%
2024 $3,768,700 $3,768,700 1.661 $62,598 +12.99%
2023 $3,367,900 $3,367,900 1.645 $55,402 +6.54%
2022 $3,080,700 $3,080,700 1.688 $52,002 +3.77%
2021 $2,764,200 $2,764,200 1.813 $50,115 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 180 Broad Street, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 16th St, Carlstadt 24,644 07/14/2015 $2,400,000
308 13th St, Carlstadt Boro 07/29/2011 $2,103,665
200 Broad St, Carlstadt 16,381 09/04/2008 $1,750,000
335 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 01/21/2016 $100
316 20th St, Carlstadt 14,947 11/21/2014 $825,000
300 13th St, Carlstadt 10,606 07/29/2011 $2,103,665
325 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 10/01/1997 $1,825,000
319 13th St, Carlstadt Boro 12/28/2005 $825,000
316-326 19th St, Carlstadt 5,797
111 20th St, Carlstadt 26,022 08/26/2002 $1
315 14th St, Carlstadt 6,901 09/29/2000 $341,420
355 13th St, Carlstadt 10/07/2025 $2,755,000
125 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 5,170
331 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt Boro 11/15/2022 $350,000
333 16th St, Carlstadt 8,724 11/21/2023 $1
335 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 8,243 07/31/2015 $525,000