Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson PLK HM  »  337 Paterson PLK HM

337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 120
Lot 4
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Sale date 01/07/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,262

Lot & Building Information for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Building sqft 960
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.256
Year built 1950

Other Property Data for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $425,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2010 $1
10/05/2004 $50,000
07/01/1999 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2010 - D
03/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2004 - D
03/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,262
Market value $425,900

Assessment History for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,900 $425,900 1.705 $7,262 +5.75%
2024 $413,400 $413,400 1.661 $6,867 +12.48%
2023 $371,100 $371,100 1.645 $6,105 +6.81%
2022 $338,600 $338,600 1.688 $5,716 +0.27%
2021 $314,400 $314,400 1.813 $5,700 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 337 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Broad St, Carlstadt 21,762
70 Broad St, Carlstadt 54,872
95 Broad St, Carlstadt 31,543
75 Broad St, Carlstadt 51,888
50 Broad St, Carlstadt 121,920 12/21/2006 $11,600,000
316 20th St, Carlstadt 14,947 11/21/2014 $825,000
335 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 01/21/2016 $100
325 Paterson Plank Rd, Carlstadt 10/01/1997 $1,825,000
333 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt Boro 01/06/1995 $1,250,000
111 20th St, Carlstadt 26,022 08/26/2002 $1
316-326 19th St, Carlstadt 5,797
60 Broad St, Carlstadt 39,296 05/02/2017 $1
331 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt Boro 11/15/2022 $350,000
125 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 5,170
68 Broad St, Carlstadt 44,810
40 Broad St, Carlstadt 97,751 05/25/2005 $1
335 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 8,243 07/31/2015 $525,000