1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information
1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94089 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 10602 |
| Parcel ID | 110-64-114 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/27/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,051 |
Lot & Building Information for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.018
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | High Density Residential (R4) |
| School district | 09002 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $601,086, the tax amount paid for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 is $7,050.
When was 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 last sold and what was the last sale price?1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was last sold in 04/27/2026 for $1,415,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 | $1,415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,051 |
| Market value | $601,086 |
Assessment History for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $601,086 | 1.173 | $7,051 | +55.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $392,889 | 1.1529 | $4,530 | n/a |
Permits for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Milan Trl #4, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spark Charter | NR | Charter | K-8 | 247 | 0.59 |
| Lakewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 407 | 0.70 |
| San Miguel Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 385 | 0.81 |
| Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. | NR | Private | PK-6 | 810 | 1.02 |
| Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. | NR | Private | PK-6 | 810 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Public School: Denali | 9 | Charter | 6-12 | 643 | 0.30 |
| Spark Charter | NR | Charter | K-8 | 247 | 0.59 |
| Columbia Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 587 | 0.64 |
| The King's Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 937 | 0.97 |
| Lamb-O Academy, Incorporated | NR | Private | 5-12 | 7 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Public School: Denali | 9 | Charter | 6-12 | 643 | 0.30 |
| The King's Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 937 | 0.97 |
| Lamb-O Academy, Incorporated | NR | Private | 5-12 | 7 | 1.63 |
| Mission Early College High | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 159 | 1.96 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 2.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.