Bergen County  »  07072  »  Paterson PLK Rd  »  248 Paterson PLK Rd

248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 121
Lot 1.03
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 11/12/2016
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,457

Lot & Building Information for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 34,715
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.23
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 34,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,182,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2016 $5,000,000
04/30/2005 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2008 - D
09/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $122,457
Market value $7,182,200

Assessment History for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,182,200 $7,182,200 1.705 $122,457 +8.87%
2024 $6,771,800 $6,771,800 1.661 $112,480 +11.26%
2023 $6,145,700 $6,145,700 1.645 $101,097 +6.54%
2022 $5,621,700 $5,621,700 1.688 $94,894 -1.84%
2021 $5,332,300 $5,332,300 1.813 $96,675 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 248 Paterson PLK Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt Boro 10/01/2018
75 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 04/21/2003 $400,000
374 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 26,784 03/24/1999 $1
55 Broad St, Carlstadt 21,762
372 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
15 Broad St, Carlstadt 10,338 08/14/2025 $3,741,000
75 Broad St, Carlstadt 51,888
95 Broad St, Carlstadt 31,543
50 Broad St, Carlstadt 121,920 12/21/2006 $11,600,000
420 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt Boro 10/24/2014 $550,000
670 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 128,122 04/21/2003 $400,000
192 Paterson Plankhm, Carlstadt 10,396 10/01/2018
240 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 12,356 09/09/2008
45 Broad St, Carlstadt 9,962
60 Broad St, Carlstadt 39,296 05/02/2017 $1
35 Broad St, Carlstadt 14,184 11/08/2022 $1
40 Broad St, Carlstadt 97,751 05/25/2005 $1
277 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt Boro