Bergen County  »  07072  »  Starke Rd  »  374 Starke Rd

374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 123
Lot 4
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 03/24/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $73,528

Lot & Building Information for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 26,784
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 1.308
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

How many square feet does 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 26,784 square feet.

What is the market value of 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

The current market value is $4,312,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1999 $1

Title Documents for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,528
Market value $4,312,500

Assessment History for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,312,500 $4,312,500 1.705 $73,528 +8.05%
2024 $4,096,800 $4,096,800 1.661 $68,048 +13.47%
2023 $3,645,500 $3,645,500 1.645 $59,968 +6.54%
2022 $3,334,600 $3,334,600 1.688 $56,288 +5.63%
2021 $2,939,200 $2,939,200 1.813 $53,288 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 374 Starke Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
368 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 04/23/1998 $5,411,226
650 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 11,303 02/29/2000 $1
99 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 56,707 03/04/2016 $1
350 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 341,016 01/03/2017 $73,000,000
75 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 04/21/2003 $400,000
266 Paterson Ave, Carlstadt Boro 10/01/2018
248 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 34,715 11/12/2016 $5,000,000
372 Starke Rd, Carlstadt
370 Starke Rd, Carlstadt 04/29/2003 $1,050,000
105 Amor Ave, Carlstadt 61,413 06/20/2002 $3,753,750
660-662 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 16,117 01/25/2000 $1,200,000
150 Grand St, Carlstadt 27,295 04/14/2016 $3,049,240
670 Dell Rd, Carlstadt 128,122 04/21/2003 $400,000
420 Paterson PLK HM, Carlstadt Boro 10/24/2014 $550,000
192 Paterson Plankhm, Carlstadt 10,396 10/01/2018
240 Paterson PLK Rd, Carlstadt 12,356 09/09/2008