105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 06/20/2002 |
| Sale price | $3,753,750 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $144,100 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 61,413 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.94 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 61,413 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.
What is the market value of 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?The current market value is $8,451,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/14/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.94 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 59,410 | Christopher Hile Michael Palmeri Sarah Rutherford Harold Imperatore |
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $144,100 |
| Market value | $8,451,600 |
Assessment History for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,451,600 | $8,451,600 | 1.705 | $144,100 | -14.46% |
| 2024 | $10,141,900 | $10,141,900 | 1.661 | $168,457 | +14.02% |
| 2023 | $8,981,600 | $8,981,600 | 1.645 | $147,747 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $8,215,700 | $8,215,700 | 1.688 | $138,681 | -0.94% |
| 2021 | $7,722,000 | $7,722,000 | 1.813 | $140,000 | +2.14% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,378 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $127,627 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,586 |
| Owner occupied units | 62.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $600,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $592,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 105 Amor Avenue, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Amor Ave, Carlstadt | 56,707 | 03/04/2016 | $1 |
| 350 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 341,016 | 01/03/2017 | $73,000,000 |
| 650 Dell Rd, Carlstadt | 11,303 | 02/29/2000 | $1 |
| 368 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 04/23/1998 | $5,411,226 | |
| 374 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 26,784 | 03/24/1999 | $1 |
| 75 Amor Ave, Carlstadt | 04/21/2003 | $400,000 | |
| 370 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | 04/29/2003 | $1,050,000 | |
| 372 Starke Rd, Carlstadt | |||
| 150 Grand St, Carlstadt | 27,295 | 04/14/2016 | $3,049,240 |
| 660-662 Dell Rd, Carlstadt | 16,117 | 01/25/2000 | $1,200,000 |
| 670 Dell Rd, Carlstadt | 128,122 | 04/21/2003 | $400,000 |
| 100 Amor Ave, Carlstadt | 63,082 | 11/10/2000 | $10 |